Opening Hour

Mon - Sun, 08:00 - 24:00

Call Us

+86-21-58386189

7 Harmful Ingredients in Your Deodorant Organics

7 Harmful Ingredients in Your Deodorant Organics

+

The "n" stands for a number. So the label may say, for example, steareth1. It is actually derived from vegetables, but it is reacted with a known carcinogen, ethylene oxide. Dangers for health: linked to cancer. Other ingredients: Fragrance – skin irritation, harmful .

Bulk Apothecary Essential Oils, Soap Making Supplies More

Bulk Apothecary Essential Oils, Soap Making Supplies More

+

Bulk Apothecary. started in mid 2010 as a small brick and mortar specialty retailer and has quickly expanded to become one of the nation's leading suppliers of Essential Oil, Soap Making Supplies, Candle Making Supplies and Specialty Ingredients.

Crafters Choice™ Matte Yellow Oxide Pigment Powder ...

Crafters Choice™ Matte Yellow Oxide Pigment Powder ...

+

Stocking the most popular wholesale additives for soap making, cold process soap and lotions. Perfect for weekend hobbyists or pro makers. Top sellers include shea butter, coconut oil, .

Synthesis and properties of microencapsulated stearic acid ...

Synthesis and properties of microencapsulated stearic acid ...

+

The preparation process was as follows: (1) The graphene oxide dispersion was added dropwise into the emulsion after the polymerization of the MPCM2 finished. The mixture was stirred at a .

Dyes for Cold Process Soap Making Colorants Soap ...

Dyes for Cold Process Soap Making Colorants Soap ...

+

Buy Dyes for Cold Process Soap Making Colorants Soap, Lotions, More at We offer a wide range of candle and soap making supplie

Zinc Core Wick Made in the USA Candle making and soap ...

Zinc Core Wick Made in the USA Candle making and soap ...

+

Our bestselling wick for votives and container candles. Very easy to use because the metal core keeps the wick standing up while the wax in the container is liquified. Use in paraffin and gel candles. Zinc core wicks are NOT recommended for natural waxes.

Toxic Ingredients In Cosmetics Glossary

Toxic Ingredients In Cosmetics Glossary

+

Found in: antibacterial products such as soap, hand sanitizer, deodorants, toothpaste, and cosmetics. Studies have shown that triclosan is an endocrine disruptor and enables bacteria to become antibioticresistant. The CDC states that it is found in 75% of the population's urine.

What is Iron Oxide? (with pictures)

What is Iron Oxide? (with pictures)

+

May 12, 2019· Iron turns to iron oxide when it comes into contact with oxygen, either on its own or in combination with other elements like water. When the mineral is exposed to water and air for extended periods of time it will usually produce rust, which is a reddishbrown oxide. Deposits of iron oxide occur in .

Performance Modeling of a Paraffin Wax / Nitrous Oxide ...

Performance Modeling of a Paraffin Wax / Nitrous Oxide ...

+

American Institute of Aeronautics and Astronautics 1 Performance Modeling of a Paraffin Wax / Nitrous Oxide Hybrid Rocket Motor Bernard 2Geneviève1, Michael J. 3Brooks, JeanFrançois P. Pitot de la Beaujardiere, and Lance W. Roberts4 School of Mechanical Engineering, University of KwaZuluNatal, Durban, 4041, South Africa

Dish Soap Dishwashing Detergent Ingredients | Palmolive®

Dish Soap Dishwashing Detergent Ingredients | Palmolive®

+

Palmolive® understands it's important to know what goes into the products you and your family use, and why they are there.

Natures Garden Wholesale Candle Soap Making Supplies ...

Natures Garden Wholesale Candle Soap Making Supplies ...

+

Natures Garden is a leading supplier in the candle making, soap making, and natural cosmetics industry. We provide more than 800 unique, concentrated scents that make your homemade products extraordinary. Fragrance Oils; Candle Making Supplies

Ingredients Search Product Ingredients

Ingredients Search Product Ingredients

+

Create ingredient search criteria to match specific industry related issues. Safer Choice, FIFRA 25(b), REACH, Chemical Class, Ingredient Function.

Black Iron Oxide Nurture Soap

Black Iron Oxide Nurture Soap

+

Black iron oxide is a very strong black colorant for soaps. If used correctly it will result in a true black. Use Notes Add to oils and then add to soap. This makes a darker black. When black oxide is added directly to soap it tends to be grayer. Black oxide can bleed onto a washcloth, although it .

What The Heck Is Paraffin Wax, And Why Is It In Beauty ...

What The Heck Is Paraffin Wax, And Why Is It In Beauty ...

+

Dec 07, 2017· The liquid is actually paraffin wax, which is commonly used in beauty products to soften and smooth skin. Paraffin comes in many forms and is a type of mineral oil often found in face creams and body lotions. Paraffin is used in beauty products because it is .

List of Global Stearic Acid Companies

List of Global Stearic Acid Companies

+

List of Global Stearic Acid companies, suppliers, importers, exporters, manufacturers. DEOLE INDUSTRIES LTD., TianYu chemical co.,lid, Shenyang Fushengyin Chemical ...

What is Paraffin Oil? (with pictures)

What is Paraffin Oil? (with pictures)

+

Jun 03, 2019· Paraffin oil, known as kerosene in Australia and the United States and stove oil in Canada, is an flammable liquid hydrocarbon burned as fuel. It is most commonly used to power jet engines for aircraft, but can also be used for heating, lighting, and is refined from petroleum and is relatively cheap to produce. Paraffin oil was first distilled by geologist Abraham Gesner in 1807 .